32 Sautter Ln Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $499,830 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sautter Ln, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $640,458, approximately $255 per square foot. 32 Sautter Ln is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $482,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $426,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $426,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $104,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map