28 Sinclair Dr Sinclairville, NY 14782
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $176,818
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sinclair Dr, Sinclairville, NY 14782 and is currently estimated at $165,455, approximately $107 per square foot. 28 Sinclair Dr is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Sinclairville Elementary School and Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Bardenett Casey A
Bought by
Bardenett Matthew J and Bardenett Casey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Underwood Cynthia F Jonsson
Bought by
Pettit Justin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,350
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Jonsson Todd
Bought by
Jonsson Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardenett Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Pettit Justin R | $81,500 | Hope Fredrickson | |
| Jonsson Cynthia | -- | Hope L. Fredrickson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettit Justin R | $73,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $90,000 | $13,600 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $90,000 | $13,600 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $90,000 | $13,600 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $90,000 | $13,600 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $90,000 | $13,600 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $90,000 | $13,600 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $90,000 | $13,600 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map