28 Sunset Dr Brockton, MA 02301
Winters Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sunset Dr, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $595,279, approximately $335 per square foot. 28 Sunset Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Bobillier Peter D
Bought by
Abbott Kimberly A and Abbott David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Awon Eddie
Bought by
Bobillier Peter D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Sold by
Plaisival Fournel
Bought by
Awon Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Kimberly A | $177,500 | -- | |
| Bobillier Peter D | $148,000 | -- | |
| Awon Eddie | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awon Eddie | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Awon Eddie | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Awon Eddie | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Awon Eddie | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $485,800 | $160,000 | $325,800 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $485,700 | $160,000 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $451,900 | $126,000 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $351,800 | $115,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $350,200 | $104,500 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $323,800 | $100,100 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $309,900 | $93,200 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $273,700 | $93,200 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $257,300 | $93,200 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $219,000 | $89,700 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $218,000 | $89,700 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $220,300 | $89,700 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map