28 Wilgart Way Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Wilgart Way, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $735,734, approximately $583 per square foot. 28 Wilgart Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Kennedy Sandra J
Bought by
Kennedy Sandra J and Kennedy Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Revoca Betts Alice Carmel and Revoca 1987 Alice Carmel Betts
Bought by
Kennedy Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,137
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$705,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Kennedy Timothy William
Bought by
Kennedy Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,137
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$705,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Sandra J | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Kennedy Sandra J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Sandra J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $480,104 | $221,584 | $258,520 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $470,691 | $217,240 | $253,451 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $461,463 | $212,981 | $248,482 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $452,415 | $208,805 | $243,610 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $443,545 | $204,711 | $238,834 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $438,998 | $202,612 | $236,386 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $430,391 | $198,640 | $231,751 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $421,953 | $194,746 | $227,207 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $413,680 | $190,928 | $222,752 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $377,000 | $174,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $349,000 | $161,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $330,000 | $152,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map