28 Willow Ln Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,834,000 - $3,988,732
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,770
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Willow Ln, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $3,296,183, approximately $874 per square foot. 28 Willow Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Bell Kay D and Bell Susan J
Bought by
Bell Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Stanley D and Roberts F M
Bought by
Bell Kay D and Bell Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Roberts Stanley D and Roberts Frances M
Bought by
Roberts Stanley D and Roberts Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Kay D | $790,000 | North American Title Insuran | |