28 Winterset Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,742 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Winterset Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $389,186, approximately $253 per square foot. 28 Winterset Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Sold by
Ferrero Diane
Bought by
Falvo Italo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falvo Italo | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falvo Italo | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Falvo Italo | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Falvo Italo | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $371,800 | $57,700 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $317,000 | $57,700 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $294,300 | $55,000 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $226,500 | $55,000 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $229,200 | $50,000 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $214,100 | $50,000 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $207,800 | $50,000 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $211,700 | $50,000 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $202,800 | $45,000 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $194,600 | $45,000 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map