54 Winterset Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Winterset Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $344,959, approximately $280 per square foot. 54 Winterset Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Bruno Lisa M
Bought by
Santaniello Freddie and Bruno Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,701
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Ieraci Anthony and Ieraci Gina
Bought by
Dowd Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santaniello Freddie | -- | -- | |
| Dowd Jennifer L | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santaniello Freddie | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowd Jennifer L | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $320,700 | $57,500 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $289,900 | $57,500 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $263,200 | $54,700 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $201,100 | $54,700 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $204,700 | $49,700 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $199,000 | $49,700 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $199,100 | $49,700 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $205,300 | $49,700 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $196,000 | $44,800 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $197,500 | $44,800 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $190,500 | $44,800 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map