58 Peekskill Ave Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Peekskill Ave, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $310,005, approximately $294 per square foot. 58 Peekskill Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Archambault Dorene A and Trepanier Rita M
Bought by
Sargent Catherine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,247
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Catherine N | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Catherine N | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Sargent Catherine N | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $283,000 | $58,900 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $250,400 | $58,900 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $242,300 | $56,100 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $197,200 | $56,100 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $185,300 | $51,000 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $181,000 | $51,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $163,400 | $51,000 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $161,300 | $51,000 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $165,300 | $46,000 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $164,600 | $46,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $154,100 | $46,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map