280 Allen Cir Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Allen Cir, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $325,094, approximately $260 per square foot. 280 Allen Cir is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $105,332 | $29,336 | $75,996 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $103,267 | $28,761 | $74,506 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $101,244 | $28,198 | $73,046 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $99,260 | $27,646 | $71,614 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $97,314 | $27,104 | $70,210 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $96,318 | $26,827 | $69,491 |
| 2019 | $996 | $94,430 | $26,301 | $68,129 |
| 2018 | $995 | $92,580 | $25,786 | $66,794 |
| 2017 | $978 | $90,766 | $25,281 | $65,485 |
| 2016 | $964 | $88,987 | $24,786 | $64,201 |
| 2015 | $949 | $87,651 | $24,414 | $63,237 |
| 2014 | $901 | $85,935 | $23,936 | $61,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map