280 Bedlam Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Bedlam Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $327,147, approximately $263 per square foot. 280 Bedlam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Colburn John A
Bought by
Trudeau Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudeau Tammy L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Colburn John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $177,800 | $30,500 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $177,800 | $30,500 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $131,700 | $27,700 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $131,700 | $27,700 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $131,700 | $27,700 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $131,700 | $27,700 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $131,700 | $27,700 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $138,700 | $28,200 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $999 | $28,500 | $28,200 | $300 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $49,100 | $28,200 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $49,100 | $28,200 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $49,100 | $28,200 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map