29 S Bedlam Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 S Bedlam Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $508,503, approximately $171 per square foot. 29 S Bedlam Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,009 | $287,100 | $33,200 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $8,599 | $287,100 | $33,200 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $196,800 | $30,300 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $196,800 | $30,300 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $196,800 | $30,300 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $196,800 | $30,300 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $196,800 | $30,300 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $193,700 | $31,600 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $6,789 | $193,700 | $31,600 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $6,789 | $193,700 | $31,600 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $193,700 | $31,600 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $7,070 | $193,700 | $31,600 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map