55 S Bedlam Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Studio
--
Bath
7,848
Sq Ft
4.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 S Bedlam Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235. 55 S Bedlam Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $918,500 | $31,600 | $886,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $918,500 | $31,600 | $886,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $752,000 | $28,700 | $723,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $752,000 | $28,700 | $723,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $752,000 | $28,700 | $723,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $752,000 | $28,700 | $723,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $752,000 | $28,700 | $723,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $519,500 | $29,600 | $489,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $519,500 | $29,600 | $489,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $521,700 | $31,800 | $489,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $521,700 | $31,800 | $489,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $521,700 | $31,800 | $489,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map