39 S Bedlam Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $370,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 S Bedlam Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $341,640, approximately $262 per square foot. 39 S Bedlam Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Woodward Jeffrey C and Woodward Leslie
Bought by
Terrell Craig O and Terrell Betsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Craig O | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terrell Craig O | $46,500 | |
| Closed | Terrell Craig O | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Craig O | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $180,900 | $36,100 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $180,900 | $36,100 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $130,600 | $33,100 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $130,600 | $33,100 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $130,600 | $33,100 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $130,600 | $33,100 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $130,600 | $33,100 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $135,600 | $35,200 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $135,600 | $35,200 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $134,100 | $33,700 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $134,100 | $33,700 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $134,100 | $33,700 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map