280 Dillon Beach Rd Tomales, CA 94971
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $1,036,883
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Dillon Beach Rd, Tomales, CA 94971 and is currently estimated at $806,971, approximately $496 per square foot. 280 Dillon Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomales Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Given Roy and Meehan Kathleen A
Bought by
Kitts David G and 401K Plan & Retirement Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitts David G | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $448,419 | $342,515 | $105,904 |
| 2024 | $6,486 | $426,628 | $335,801 | $90,827 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $407,989 | $329,217 | $78,772 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $391,499 | $322,762 | $68,737 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $381,158 | $316,435 | $64,723 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $400,395 | $313,192 | $87,203 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $370,272 | $307,053 | $63,219 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $349,288 | $301,034 | $48,254 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $342,439 | $295,131 | $47,308 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $335,727 | $289,346 | $46,381 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $310,000 | $285,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $196,592 | $110,409 | $86,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map