290 Dillon Beach Rd Tomales, CA 94971
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
227,688
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Dillon Beach Rd, Tomales, CA 94971 and is currently estimated at $1,072,634, approximately $4 per square foot. 290 Dillon Beach Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Tomales Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Sass Michael A and Sass Tracy
Bought by
Kitts David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitts David G | $250,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $313,996 | $310,229 | $3,767 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $307,842 | $304,148 | $3,694 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $301,806 | $298,185 | $3,621 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $295,889 | $292,339 | $3,550 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $290,089 | $286,608 | $3,481 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $287,117 | $283,672 | $3,445 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $281,489 | $278,112 | $3,377 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $275,971 | $272,660 | $3,311 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $270,561 | $267,315 | $3,246 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $265,257 | $262,074 | $3,183 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $261,274 | $258,139 | $3,135 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $256,156 | $253,083 | $3,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map