280 E 3140 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 3140 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $561,843, approximately $443 per square foot. 280 E 3140 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Tidwell A Richard and Tidwell Sandra L
Bought by
Tidwell A Richard and Tidwell Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell A Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $272,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $246,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $230,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $258,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $353,200 | $176,500 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $320,300 | $147,100 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $311,000 | $147,100 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $278,600 | $136,100 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $138,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $113,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $104,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map