280 E 3860 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $2,278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,683
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 3860 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,634,378, approximately $443 per square foot. 280 E 3860 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Max Eggertsen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Patricia F Eggertsen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Eggertsen Max A and Eggertsen Patricia F
Bought by
Eggertsen Max A and Eggertsen Patricia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Eggertsen Max A
Bought by
Eggertsen Max A and Eggertsen Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Eggertsen Max A and Eggertsen Patricia F
Bought by
Eggertsen Max A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia F Eggertsen Revocable Trust | -- | Bartlett Title | |
| Eggertsen Max A | -- | None Available | |
| Eggertsen Max A | -- | -- | |
| Eggertsen Max A | -- | -- | |
| Eggertsen Max A | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eggertsen Max A | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggertsen Max A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $670,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $574,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $526,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $586,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $790,900 | $276,800 | $514,100 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $734,700 | $230,700 | $504,000 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $650,700 | $230,700 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $636,000 | $216,000 | $420,000 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $339,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $319,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $281,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $254,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map