Estimated Value: $170,000 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E L Walker Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $228,323, approximately $122 per square foot. 280 E L Walker Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Williams Willie F
Bought by
Williams Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1978
Bought by
Williams Willie F and Williams Bessie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Williams Willie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $51,250 | $6,650 | $44,600 |
| 2024 | $600 | $31,050 | $3,775 | $27,275 |
| 2023 | $588 | $31,050 | $3,775 | $27,275 |
| 2022 | $588 | $31,050 | $3,775 | $27,275 |
| 2021 | $588 | $31,050 | $3,775 | $27,275 |
| 2020 | $588 | $31,050 | $3,775 | $27,275 |
| 2019 | $589 | $28,175 | $3,400 | $24,775 |
| 2018 | $589 | $28,175 | $3,400 | $24,775 |
| 2017 | $589 | $28,175 | $3,400 | $24,775 |
| 2016 | $581 | $28,175 | $3,400 | $24,775 |
| 2015 | $619 | $28,175 | $3,400 | $24,775 |
| 2014 | $533 | $28,175 | $3,400 | $24,775 |
| 2013 | $533 | $24,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map