280 Haines Rd Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $393,345 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Haines Rd, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $420,086, approximately $494 per square foot. 280 Haines Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Lehigh William and Blake Margaret
Bought by
Thomas Susan Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,114
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$317,972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Susan Gail | $218,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Susan Gail | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $309,931 | $142,171 | $167,760 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $297,898 | $136,651 | $161,247 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $292,058 | $133,972 | $158,086 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $286,333 | $131,346 | $154,987 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $283,398 | $130,000 | $153,398 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $277,842 | $127,451 | $150,391 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $272,395 | $124,952 | $147,443 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $267,054 | $122,502 | $144,552 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $261,818 | $120,100 | $141,718 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $245,000 | $112,400 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $228,000 | $104,600 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map