280 Jackson Rd Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $58,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Jackson Rd, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $46,640, approximately $24 per square foot. 280 Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $7,502 | $5,702 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $219 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $219 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $219 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $234 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $234 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $225 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $225 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $227 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $225 | $7,480 | $5,680 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map