340 Rowell Rd Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $12,956 - $68,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Rowell Rd, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $31,319, approximately $31 per square foot. 340 Rowell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Cavender Dalton Allen
Bought by
Miller Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Philmon Judy Cavender
Bought by
Cavender Dalton Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Cavender Jimmy Keith
Bought by
Cavender Judy Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Marion | $13,000 | -- | |
| Cavender Dalton Allen | -- | -- | |
| Cavender Judy Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $10,403 | $8,404 | $1,999 |
| 2024 | $444 | $10,372 | $8,400 | $1,972 |
| 2023 | $444 | $10,372 | $8,400 | $1,972 |
| 2022 | $304 | $10,372 | $8,400 | $1,972 |
| 2021 | $464 | $10,372 | $8,400 | $1,972 |
| 2020 | $472 | $10,624 | $8,400 | $2,224 |
| 2019 | $584 | $14,784 | $8,400 | $6,384 |
| 2018 | $584 | $14,784 | $8,400 | $6,384 |
| 2017 | $458 | $15,104 | $8,400 | $6,704 |
| 2016 | $534 | $15,104 | $8,400 | $6,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map