Estimated Value: $45,362 - $200,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
484
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Millpond Rd, Maben, MS 39750 and is currently estimated at $126,341, approximately $261 per square foot. 280 Millpond Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $2,554 | $975 | $1,579 |
| 2024 | $346 | $2,554 | $975 | $1,579 |
| 2023 | $349 | $2,554 | $975 | $1,579 |
| 2022 | $342 | $2,554 | $975 | $1,579 |
| 2021 | $230 | $1,722 | $225 | $1,497 |
| 2020 | $260 | $1,947 | $450 | $1,497 |
| 2019 | $259 | $1,947 | $450 | $1,497 |
| 2018 | $258 | $1,947 | $450 | $1,497 |
| 2017 | $253 | $1,864 | $450 | $1,414 |
| 2016 | $212 | $1,864 | $450 | $1,414 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,864 | $450 | $1,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,864 | $450 | $1,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,476 | $150 | $1,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map