280 Oak St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Oak St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $386,765, approximately $280 per square foot. 280 Oak St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Omalley Florence M and Omalley Francis M
Bought by
Omalley Rt and Omalley Kevin F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $340,900 | $99,400 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $325,500 | $99,400 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $299,500 | $90,300 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $267,400 | $82,100 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $219,100 | $78,200 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $219,100 | $78,200 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $201,500 | $75,900 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $197,700 | $75,900 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $174,000 | $75,900 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $180,700 | $75,900 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $176,900 | $73,700 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $176,900 | $73,700 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map