280 Prospect St Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $629,100
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Prospect St, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $541,025, approximately $176 per square foot. 280 Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Neshobe School and Otter Valley Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,184 | $356,200 | $63,900 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $9,297 | $356,200 | $63,900 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $356,200 | $63,900 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $8,401 | $356,200 | $63,900 | $292,300 |
| 2020 | $8,017 | $347,600 | $63,900 | $283,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $237,800 | $79,400 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $237,800 | $79,400 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $73,000 | $73,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $73,000 | $73,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map