377 Prospect St Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $462,070 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Prospect St, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $497,768, approximately $185 per square foot. 377 Prospect St is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Neshobe School and Otter Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Root Kathryn R
Bought by
Howard George R and Root Kathryn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,265 | $289,100 | $36,500 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $289,100 | $36,500 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $289,100 | $36,500 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $285,900 | $36,500 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $285,900 | $36,500 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $342,700 | $63,500 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $342,700 | $63,500 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $342,700 | $63,500 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $342,700 | $63,500 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,427 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map