280 S Evergreen Rd Unit 1292 Tempe, AZ 85288
Apache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $504,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 S Evergreen Rd Unit 1292, Tempe, AZ 85288 and is currently estimated at $468,032, approximately $252 per square foot. 280 S Evergreen Rd Unit 1292 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and Tempe Montessori School Ltd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Kosaiyasaith Saowanee
Bought by
Kosaiyasaith Saowanee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,610
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
White Craig
Bought by
Kosaiwasaith Saowanee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
White Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosaiyasaith Saowanee | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Kosaiwasaith Saowanee | $316,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| White Craig | $311,744 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosaiyasaith Saowanee | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosaiwasaith Saowanee | $300,200 | |
| Previous Owner | White Craig | $249,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $29,161 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $27,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $37,260 | $7,450 | $29,810 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $26,720 | $5,340 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $26,050 | $5,210 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map