280 Wigmore Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,376,000 - $2,978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Wigmore Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,692,753, approximately $938 per square foot. 280 Wigmore Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Teacher Brian and Teacher Lori Anne
Bought by
Teacher Brian and Brian & Lori Anne Teacher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Schofield Charles T and White Family Trust
Bought by
Teacher Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,212
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$2,278,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teacher Brian | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Teacher Brian | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teacher Brian | $708,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,975 | $1,421,661 | $967,536 | $454,125 |
| 2024 | $15,975 | $1,393,786 | $948,565 | $445,221 |
| 2023 | $15,841 | $1,366,458 | $929,966 | $436,492 |
| 2022 | $15,292 | $1,339,666 | $911,732 | $427,934 |
| 2021 | $14,664 | $1,313,399 | $893,855 | $419,544 |
| 2019 | $14,113 | $1,274,445 | $867,344 | $407,101 |
| 2018 | $14,348 | $1,249,457 | $850,338 | $399,119 |
| 2016 | $13,899 | $1,200,941 | $817,319 | $383,622 |
| 2015 | $13,748 | $1,182,903 | $805,043 | $377,860 |
| 2014 | $13,454 | $1,159,733 | $789,274 | $370,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map