2800 Evans Rd Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $298,104
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Evans Rd, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $255,526, approximately $399 per square foot. 2800 Evans Rd is a home located in Hendry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Linda E and Livingston John C
Bought by
Biggerstaff Charles D and Biggerstaff Tracy T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Livingston John C
Bought by
Biggerstaff Trust and Biggerstaff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Timmons Nona B
Bought by
Timmons Richard N and Timmons Marvin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Yates Rachel Anita
Bought by
Timmons Nona B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Timmons Nona B
Bought by
Timmons Nona B and Yates Rachel Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggerstaff Charles D | $99,900 | Florida Hometown T&E Llc | |
| Biggerstaff Trust | $99,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Timmons Richard N | $100 | -- | |
| Timmons Richard N | $100 | -- | |
| Timmons Nona B | -- | None Available | |
| Timmons Nona B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $223,129 | $157,665 | $65,464 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $221,318 | $155,380 | $65,938 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $221,792 | $155,380 | $66,412 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $160,020 | $102,825 | $57,195 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $128,575 | $68,550 | $60,025 |
| 2020 | $695 | $50,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $49,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $495 | $48,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $47,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map