2800 Funster Ln Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,001 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Funster Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $625,750, approximately $205 per square foot. 2800 Funster Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Reinholtz Celeste
Bought by
Scott Joel Knecht and Scott Caitlin Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,983
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Kristen and Mitchell Kristen
Bought by
Reinholtz Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,650
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Topolnitski Gregory P and Wells Tracy R
Bought by
Topolnitski Gregory P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Kohagen Richard L and Kohagen Eileen A
Bought by
Topolnitski Gregory P and Wells Tracy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Lawrence T
Bought by
Kohagen Richard E and Kohagen Eileen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joel Knecht | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Reinholtz Celeste | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Topolnitski Gregory P | -- | None Available | |
| Topolnitski Gregory P | $255,000 | -- | |
| Kohagen Richard E | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Joel Knecht | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinholtz Celeste | $291,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Topolnitski Gregory P | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Topolnitski Gregory P | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Topolnitski Gregory P | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $534,912 | $175,000 | $359,912 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $534,912 | $175,000 | $359,912 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $391,201 | $80,000 | $311,201 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $391,201 | $80,000 | $311,201 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $391,201 | $80,000 | $311,201 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $391,201 | $80,000 | $311,201 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $308,446 | $73,000 | $235,446 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $308,446 | $73,000 | $235,446 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $308,446 | $73,000 | $235,446 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $308,446 | $73,000 | $235,446 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $300,389 | $68,000 | $232,389 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,389 | $68,000 | $232,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map