2800 Hempstead Ln Bakersfield, CA 93309
Sagepointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,720 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Hempstead Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $414,180, approximately $220 per square foot. 2800 Hempstead Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Charles H. Castle Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Williams George Burdette
Bought by
Williams David W and Williams Gail D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Williams George B and Williams Debra L
Bought by
Williams George Burdette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David W | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams George Burdette | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams George Burdette | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $233,271 | $46,420 | $186,851 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $228,698 | $45,510 | $183,188 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $224,215 | $44,618 | $179,597 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $219,820 | $43,744 | $176,076 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $215,511 | $42,887 | $172,624 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $213,302 | $42,448 | $170,854 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $213,302 | $42,448 | $170,854 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $205,020 | $40,800 | $164,220 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $201,000 | $40,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $155,386 | $32,622 | $122,764 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $153,052 | $32,132 | $120,920 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $150,055 | $31,503 | $118,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map