Seller's Agent in 2025
Mehgan Oye
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 238-9188
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $704,983 - $781,000
Now available in the highly sought-after Rivers Bend at The Preserve, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom rambler is the hottest new listing on the market. With over 3,800 square feet of beautifully finished living space, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. The open-concept main level features three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, soaking tub, tiled shower, and double vanity. The heart of the home includes an updated kitchen with a new KitchenAid refrigerator installed in August 2024 and main-floor laundry for everyday convenience. You will love the fireplace wall with built in shelving! Downstairs, the fully finished basement offers a huge living area, wet bar, projector-ready setup, wiring for ceiling speakers, and two additional bedrooms—one with a dedicated breaker, ideal for a sauna. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a patio equipped with a natural gas line for your grill and wiring for a hot tub. Permanent Everlights were installed in November 2023 and come with a 15-year transferable warranty, making holiday decorating effortless. The garage is a standout feature, fully finished with drywall, paint, epoxy flooring, heat, and professionally installed cabinets. Ideally located near top-rated schools, scenic bike paths, the West Fargo Rustad Rec Center, Costco, and a variety of shops and restaurants, this home offers an unbeatable lifestyle in a premium neighborhood. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this incredible home in Rivers Bend at The Preserve.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oster Lysette N | $735,000 | Title Company | |
| Peschel Michael | $424,130 | Title Co | |
| Designer Homes Of Fargo Moor Head Llc | $68,200 | Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oster Lysette N | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peschel Michael | $381,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Designer Homes Of Fargo Moor Head Llc | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $745,000 | -2.6% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,607 | $345,300 | $60,750 | $284,550 |
| 2024 | $12,459 | $337,050 | $60,750 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $12,603 | $319,350 | $60,750 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $12,328 | $298,100 | $60,750 | $237,350 |
| 2021 | $12,103 | $281,050 | $56,050 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $11,963 | $279,650 | $56,050 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $11,915 | $272,450 | $56,050 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $9,872 | $199,600 | $56,050 | $143,550 |
| 2017 | $9,717 | $199,600 | $56,050 | $143,550 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $270,650 | $56,050 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $19,650 | $19,650 | $0 |
| 2013 | $771 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mehgan Oye
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 238-9188
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Abby Runck
Beyond Realty
(701) 793-4214
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6729553
APN: 02-4525-01020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.