2800 Pacific Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,652,000 - $4,444,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,812,963, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 2800 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Goodman Steven Jeffrey and Goodman Arnold F
Bought by
Kay Peter and Goodman Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,681
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,424,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Kay Peter and Goodman Sheri
Bought by
Kay Peter and Goodman Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,681
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,424,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Kay Peter M and Goodman Kay Sheri
Bought by
Kay Peter and Goodman Sheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Goodman Arnold and Goodman Rebecca
Bought by
Goodman Arnold F and Goodman Rebecca Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Anastasi Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Kay Peter M and Goodman Kay Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Peter | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Kay Peter | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Kay Peter | -- | Us National Title Co Inc | |
| Kay Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Arnold F | -- | None Available | |
| Kay Peter M | $590,000 | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Peter | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Peter M | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,043 | $1,395,152 | $968,799 | $426,353 |
| 2024 | $16,043 | $1,367,797 | $949,803 | $417,994 |
| 2023 | $15,588 | $1,340,979 | $931,180 | $409,799 |
| 2022 | $15,322 | $1,314,686 | $912,922 | $401,764 |
| 2021 | $15,073 | $1,288,909 | $895,022 | $393,887 |
| 2020 | $14,935 | $1,275,694 | $885,845 | $389,849 |
| 2019 | $10,666 | $898,959 | $499,153 | $399,806 |
| 2018 | $10,423 | $881,333 | $489,366 | $391,967 |
| 2016 | $9,557 | $847,112 | $470,364 | $376,748 |
| 2015 | $9,361 | $834,388 | $463,299 | $371,089 |
| 2014 | $9,237 | $818,044 | $454,224 | $363,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map