2800 Park Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $258,744 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Park Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $264,686, approximately $236 per square foot. 2800 Park Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $231,100 | $50,000 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $214,600 | $50,000 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $214,600 | $50,000 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $170,500 | $40,000 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $170,500 | $40,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $155,500 | $40,000 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $136,200 | $40,000 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $127,700 | $40,000 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map