2800 Pyrite Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $979,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Pyrite Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $961,951, approximately $429 per square foot. 2800 Pyrite Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Brown Gloria R
Bought by
Brown Gloria Rehanek and The Gloria Brown Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
World Svgs Bank
Bought by
Brown Joseph N and Brown Gloria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,356
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$907,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Putnam Gene and Putnam Margaret A
Bought by
World Svgs Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Ilo Inc
Bought by
Harris Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1998
Sold by
Ilo Inc
Bought by
Harris Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1997
Sold by
Ilo Inc
Bought by
Greenfield William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1997
Sold by
Ilo Inc
Bought by
King Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Jarvis Gregory L
Bought by
Plautz Jeffry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Putnam Gene E and Putnam Margaret A
Bought by
Jarvis Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gloria Rehanek | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Joseph N | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| World Svgs Bank | $272,100 | Stewart Title | |
| Harris Henry | -- | -- | |
| Harris Ruby | -- | -- | |
| Greenfield William C | -- | -- | |
| King Judith | -- | -- | |
| Plautz Jeffry | -- | -- | |
| Jarvis Gregory L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joseph N | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $449,901 | $179,958 | $269,943 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $441,080 | $176,430 | $264,650 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $432,432 | $172,971 | $259,461 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $423,953 | $169,579 | $254,374 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $415,641 | $166,254 | $249,387 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $411,381 | $164,550 | $246,831 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $403,316 | $161,324 | $241,992 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $395,409 | $158,161 | $237,248 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $387,657 | $155,060 | $232,597 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $380,057 | $152,020 | $228,037 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $374,350 | $149,738 | $224,612 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $367,018 | $146,805 | $220,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map