2801 65th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $1,166,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,262
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 65th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $738,869, approximately $173 per square foot. 2801 65th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Edward Kemble Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Intermediate School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Sharma Brijesh P and Sharma Brijanze P
Bought by
Sharma Reena R and Sharma Brijesh P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Reena R | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharma Reena R | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $440,689 | $40,030 | $400,659 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $432,049 | $39,246 | $392,803 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $423,578 | $38,477 | $385,101 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $415,273 | $37,723 | $377,550 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $407,132 | $36,984 | $370,148 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $402,958 | $36,605 | $366,353 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $395,058 | $35,888 | $359,170 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $387,313 | $35,185 | $352,128 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $379,720 | $34,496 | $345,224 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $372,275 | $33,820 | $338,455 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $366,684 | $33,312 | $333,372 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $359,502 | $32,660 | $326,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map