$545,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,031/month

Total Views 4,219
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.27 Acre Lot
  • Paradise Valley High School Rated A
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

This well maintained home is move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Featuring updated cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances, the kitchen is both modern and inviting. Enjoy newer flooring and baseboards throughout, updated dual pane windows along with fresh interior and exterior paint that gives the home a clean, contemporary feel. The spacious floor plan includes generously sized bedrooms with ample storage, while the cozy wood-burning fireplace with travertine stone inlays adds warmth and character to the living space. Step outside to a large backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining, work shed with AC, fiber optics and electric, 2nd Tuff shed, Pebble Tec pool and professional landscaping. Home was renovated in 2021. 2 Driveways which allows 4+ car parking. Laundry: washer hook up and gas dryer
Roof was new in 2013. Pool pump replaced in 2019. Floor and all other updates completed in 2021.
Sheds(2) 1 fully insulated, with AC, electric and fiber optics, 1 Tuff storage shed.

Listing Agent

Rodney Faria

West USA Realty License #SA515960000 Listed on: 04/07/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 11,630 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Stone
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Heating Available
  • Wiring Updated in 2021
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • North or South Exposure

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-03-085-C
  • $6 Seller Concession

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,488

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cave Creek Road and Bell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: CAMPO BELLO
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: C
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 264.56
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2060.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campo Bello Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11630.0
  • Parcel #: 214-03-085-C

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1488.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,488 $15,102 -- --
2024 $1,245 $14,383 -- --
2023 $1,245 $32,170 $6,430 $25,740
2022 $1,233 $22,900 $4,580 $18,320
2021 $1,254 $20,860 $4,170 $16,690
2020 $1,211 $19,110 $3,820 $15,290
2019 $1,216 $18,080 $3,610 $14,470
2018 $1,172 $15,670 $3,130 $12,540
2017 $1,119 $14,120 $2,820 $11,300
2016 $1,102 $13,880 $2,770 $11,110
2015 $1,022 $11,610 $2,320 $9,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $545,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $545,000 +184.6% $265 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $191,500 -1.7% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Price Changed $194,900 -1.5% $92 / Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $197,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Price Changed $197,900 -1.0% $93 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Price Changed $199,900 -2.4% $94 / Sq Ft
03/10/2014 03/10/14 For Sale $204,900 +104.5% $96 / Sq Ft
12/04/2012 12/04/12 Sold $100,199 +0.3% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2012 10/23/12 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $48 / Sq Ft
10/12/2012 10/12/12 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2012 10/03/12 For Sale $109,900 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Price Changed $109,900 -6.1% $53 / Sq Ft
09/06/2012 09/06/12 For Sale $117,000 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft
09/06/2012 09/06/12 Price Changed $117,000 -6.4% $57 / Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2012 08/06/12 For Sale $125,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Insurance
Special Warranty Deed -- Professional Escrow Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $191,500 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Special Warranty Deed $100,199 Premium Title Agency Inc
Trustee Deed $131,774 None Available
Warranty Deed $79,500 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $80,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $230,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,925 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010390

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-03-085C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.