2801 E Landen St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $790,746 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 E Landen St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $824,437, approximately $516 per square foot. 2801 E Landen St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Haney Eric R and Haney Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Haney Eric R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Eric R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haney Eric R | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $252,358 | $100,941 | $151,417 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $247,410 | $98,961 | $148,449 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $242,559 | $97,020 | $145,539 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $237,803 | $95,117 | $142,686 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $233,141 | $93,252 | $139,889 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $230,752 | $92,297 | $138,455 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $226,229 | $90,488 | $135,741 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $221,794 | $88,714 | $133,080 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $217,446 | $86,975 | $130,471 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $213,183 | $85,270 | $127,913 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $209,983 | $83,990 | $125,993 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $205,872 | $82,346 | $123,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map