2801 E North Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,077 - $900,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 E North Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $765,019, approximately $398 per square foot. 2801 E North Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Hochhalter Marlene Dunlap
Bought by
Marlene Dunlap Hochhalter Revocable Trust and Hochhalter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene Dunlap Hochhalter Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $31,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $29,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $48,900 | $9,780 | $39,120 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $37,570 | $7,510 | $30,060 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $32,810 | $6,560 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $26,020 | $5,200 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map