2801 Stirrup Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Stirrup Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $402,859, approximately $203 per square foot. 2801 Stirrup Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Wood Lori M
Bought by
Wood Justin Paul and Wood Nicole Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,457
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Neighborhood Assistance Corporation Of A
Bought by
Wood Steven R and Wood Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Wood Steven R
Bought by
Wood Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Overton Rodney and Overton Jody
Bought by
Wood Steven R and Wood Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Parker & Lancaster Corp
Bought by
Overton Rodney and Overton Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,550
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Justin Paul | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Wood Lori M | -- | -- | |
| Wood Steven R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Overton Rodney | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Justin Paul | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Lori M | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Steven R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Overton Rodney | $133,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $391,602 | $75,000 | $316,602 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $391,602 | $75,000 | $316,602 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $247,357 | $40,000 | $207,357 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $247,357 | $40,000 | $207,357 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $247,357 | $40,000 | $207,357 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $247,357 | $40,000 | $207,357 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $206,770 | $40,000 | $166,770 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $206,770 | $40,000 | $166,770 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $206,770 | $40,000 | $166,770 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $206,770 | $40,000 | $166,770 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $211,492 | $45,000 | $166,492 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $211,492 | $45,000 | $166,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map