2802 2802 Bloomington Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $262,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 2802 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $244,755, approximately $173 per square foot. 2802 2802 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Lirio Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Mohamed Farhiya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,052
Outstanding Balance
$351,022
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$106,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Anand Anantjot and Anand Preet
Bought by
Devon Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,052
Outstanding Balance
$351,022
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$106,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Anand Anantjot S and Anand Preet K
Bought by
Devon Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,052
Outstanding Balance
$351,022
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$106,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Amand Anantjots and Amand Preet T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Bud Double Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Vince
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Farhiya | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Devon Bank | $230,000 | -- | |
| Devon Bank | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amand Anantjots | $94,500 | -- | |
| Nguyen Vince | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohamed Farhiya | $377,052 | |
| Closed | Devon Bank | $201,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,009 | $226,000 | $75,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $228,000 | $75,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $201,000 | $40,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $201,000 | $14,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $179,500 | $14,000 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $143,500 | $14,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $128,500 | $14,000 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $120,500 | $14,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map