2802 E Locust St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 E Locust St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $173,597, approximately $121 per square foot. 2802 E Locust St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Cantu Juanita Patricia
Bought by
Cantu Juanita Patricia and Cantu Roberto Gabriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Juanita Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $131,169 | $86,784 | $44,385 |
| 2024 | $664 | $130,870 | $86,784 | $44,086 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $131,043 | $75,431 | $55,612 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $141,871 | $75,431 | $66,440 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $122,898 | $75,431 | $47,467 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $122,050 | $75,430 | $46,620 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $123,090 | $75,430 | $47,660 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $106,780 | $63,650 | $43,130 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $125,460 | $63,650 | $61,810 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $104,980 | $49,460 | $55,520 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $105,350 | $49,460 | $55,890 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $98,900 | $43,010 | $55,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map