2819 E Elm St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 E Elm St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $197,864, approximately $123 per square foot. 2819 E Elm St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Anna Maria
Bought by
Saldana Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Juan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $196,056 | $111,554 | $84,502 |
| 2024 | $623 | $187,591 | $103,914 | $83,677 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $177,636 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $161,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $146,806 | $58,642 | $88,164 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $144,530 | $58,650 | $85,880 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $144,540 | $58,650 | $85,890 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $140,580 | $77,180 | $69,660 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $127,800 | $51,000 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $119,710 | $51,000 | $68,710 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $117,690 | $51,000 | $66,690 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $118,430 | $51,000 | $67,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map