2805 E Ash St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $220,012, approximately $81 per square foot. 2805 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Meza Salvador
Bought by
Meza Antonio and Meza Hector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Carrasco Raquel
Bought by
Carrasco Raquel and Meza Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrasco Raquel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $183,884 | $126,819 | $57,065 |
| 2024 | $887 | $174,666 | $117,430 | $57,236 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $167,394 | $94,664 | $72,730 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $170,082 | $82,832 | $87,250 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $129,238 | $66,240 | $62,998 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $128,120 | $66,240 | $61,880 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $130,910 | $66,240 | $64,670 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $134,090 | $83,740 | $50,350 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $124,450 | $57,620 | $66,830 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $118,020 | $57,620 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $116,250 | $57,620 | $58,630 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $117,790 | $57,620 | $60,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map