2901 E Elm St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,349
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 E Elm St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $233,178, approximately $99 per square foot. 2901 E Elm St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Jose Agustin
Bought by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Melissa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,216
Outstanding Balance
$127,642
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$105,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Agustin and Hernandez Melissa G
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Agustin and Hernandez Melissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,212
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Manuel Jesus and Sanchez Sara Lee
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Agustin and Ruiz Melissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose | -- | Inspire Closing Services Llc | |
| Hernandez Jose Agustin | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jose Agustin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose | $144,216 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Jose Agustin | $171,212 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Jose Agustin | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $227,291 | $65,095 | $162,196 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $223,668 | $62,461 | $161,207 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $250,321 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $227,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $219,358 | $51,858 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $203,220 | $51,860 | $151,360 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $187,260 | $34,120 | $153,140 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $155,430 | $31,040 | $124,390 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $157,210 | $25,960 | $131,250 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $145,850 | $25,960 | $119,890 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $142,330 | $25,960 | $116,370 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $136,640 | $25,960 | $110,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map