2802 Fallbrook Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $866,232
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Fallbrook Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $835,808, approximately $260 per square foot. 2802 Fallbrook Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Garcia John A and Garcia Kathy
Bought by
Garcia Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Payne Donald B and Payne Kristianne A
Bought by
Garcia John A and Garcia Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,975
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia John A | $403,500 | Transcounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia John A | $342,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $620,154 | $130,635 | $489,519 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $607,995 | $128,074 | $479,921 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $596,074 | $125,563 | $470,511 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $584,387 | $123,101 | $461,286 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $572,930 | $120,688 | $452,242 |
| 2020 | $6,410 | $567,056 | $119,451 | $447,605 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $555,938 | $117,109 | $438,829 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $545,038 | $114,813 | $430,225 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $534,352 | $112,562 | $421,790 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $523,875 | $110,355 | $413,520 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $516,007 | $108,698 | $407,309 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $505,900 | $106,569 | $399,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map