3255 Leaf Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
364
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Leaf Dr, Merced, CA 95340. 3255 Leaf Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,013 | $1,039,049 | $136,009 | $903,040 |
| 2024 | $11,013 | $1,018,677 | $133,343 | $885,334 |
| 2023 | $10,861 | $998,704 | $130,729 | $867,975 |
| 2022 | $10,723 | $979,122 | $128,166 | $850,956 |
| 2021 | $10,700 | $959,924 | $125,653 | $834,271 |
| 2020 | $10,786 | $950,082 | $124,365 | $825,717 |
| 2019 | $10,625 | $931,454 | $121,927 | $809,527 |
| 2018 | $9,704 | $913,191 | $119,537 | $793,654 |
| 2017 | $10,069 | $895,287 | $117,194 | $778,093 |
| 2016 | $9,913 | $877,734 | $114,897 | $762,837 |
| 2015 | $9,758 | $864,551 | $113,172 | $751,379 |
| 2014 | $9,549 | $847,617 | $110,956 | $736,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map