3242 Willow Run Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,524,142
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,174
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 Willow Run Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $1,406,047, approximately $227 per square foot. 3242 Willow Run Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Carter Donald P and Carter Barbara R
Bought by
Carter Donald P and Carter Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Chang Hui Yen M D Trustee
Bought by
Carter Donald P and Carter Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Donald P | -- | -- | |
| Carter Donald P | $74,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,310 | $1,074,690 | $111,495 | $963,195 |
| 2024 | $11,310 | $1,053,618 | $109,309 | $944,309 |
| 2023 | $11,152 | $1,032,960 | $107,166 | $925,794 |
| 2022 | $11,009 | $1,012,707 | $105,065 | $907,642 |
| 2021 | $10,984 | $992,851 | $103,005 | $889,846 |
| 2020 | $11,071 | $982,671 | $101,949 | $880,722 |
| 2019 | $10,906 | $963,403 | $99,950 | $863,453 |
| 2018 | $9,959 | $944,514 | $97,991 | $846,523 |
| 2017 | $10,332 | $925,995 | $96,070 | $829,925 |
| 2016 | $10,171 | $907,839 | $94,187 | $813,652 |
| 2015 | $10,010 | $894,204 | $92,773 | $801,431 |
| 2014 | $9,794 | $876,689 | $90,956 | $785,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map