2802 Ryland Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Ryland Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $160,059, approximately $222 per square foot. 2802 Ryland Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Delong Vallee M
Bought by
Mulcahy Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,257
Outstanding Balance
$63,878
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,181
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahy Michael J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulcahy Michael J | $107,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $140,900 | $54,000 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $127,700 | $54,000 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $110,400 | $45,000 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $104,500 | $40,000 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $91,000 | $30,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $87,500 | $28,000 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $85,200 | $28,000 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $82,000 | $28,000 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $100,300 | $27,400 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map