2802 Sharp Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Sharp Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,007,272, approximately $540 per square foot. 2802 Sharp Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Hillis James B R and Hillis Beryl
Bought by
Hillis Adam B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillis Adam B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $371,562 | $142,158 | $229,404 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $364,277 | $139,371 | $224,906 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $357,135 | $136,638 | $220,497 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $350,133 | $133,959 | $216,174 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $343,268 | $131,332 | $211,936 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $339,751 | $129,987 | $209,764 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $333,090 | $127,439 | $205,651 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $326,560 | $124,941 | $201,619 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $320,158 | $122,492 | $197,666 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $313,882 | $120,091 | $193,791 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $309,169 | $118,288 | $190,881 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $303,115 | $115,972 | $187,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map