2802 Waverly Way Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,858,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Waverly Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,679,274, approximately $478 per square foot. 2802 Waverly Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Ismael and Lopez Luz Maria
Bought by
Lopez Ismael and Lopez Luz Maria Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1997
Sold by
Burton Donald E and Burton Chong Su
Bought by
Lopez Ismael and Lopez Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,217
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,641,057
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ismael | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ismael | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ismael | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,658 | $597,653 | $171,001 | $433,652 |
| 2024 | $7,658 | $585,799 | $167,649 | $425,150 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $581,177 | $164,362 | $416,815 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $562,783 | $161,140 | $408,643 |
| 2021 | $7,405 | $551,611 | $157,980 | $400,631 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $552,886 | $156,361 | $396,525 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $542,048 | $153,296 | $388,752 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $531,423 | $150,291 | $381,132 |
| 2017 | $6,873 | $521,005 | $147,345 | $373,660 |
| 2016 | $6,616 | $510,791 | $144,456 | $366,335 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $503,120 | $142,287 | $360,833 |
| 2014 | $6,100 | $493,267 | $139,500 | $353,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map